Glastonbury 2017 lineup & Rumors: What Actually going to happen?

Hi there! Are you crazy to about the Glastonbury 2017 lineup? There are some rumors around you. What is actually going to happen? What about the lineup? Let’s Check the Glastonbury 2017 lineup. Glastonbury 2017 festival will open on 21st June. It will continue until 25th June 2017. As like before it will hold on Pilton Somerset


Pyramid stage

Pyramid stage is the Most recognized stage in the world. The Very first Pyramid Stage is designed in 1971. After a decade second pyramid stage was designed in 1981.It took almost two decades when the third pyramid stage was designed. Thousands of artist perform at this stage. It is quite impossible to find out the complete list of this stage.

Pyramid Stage Glastonbury 2017 lineup

In the Pyramid Stage of Glastonbury festival, there are only three days line up. This three days starts from Friday and ends Sunday.

Pyramid Stage Line up of Glastonbury 2017

Pyramid Stage Line up of Glastonbury 2017

Date: June 23, 2017 Friday
RADIOHEAD-21:30 – 23:45
THE XX-19:30 – 20:30
ROYAL BLOOD-17:45 – 18:45
KRIS KRISTOFFERSON-16:15 – 17:15
FIRST AID KIT-14:45 – 15:45
BLOSSOMS-13:30 – 14:15
PAUL CARRACK-12:15 – 13:00
HACIENDA CLASSICAL-10:45 – 11:30

Date: June 24, 2017 Saturday

FOO FIGHTERS-21:45 – 23:45
THE NATIONAL-19:45 – 20:45
KATY PERRY-18:00 – 19:00
RUN THE JEWELS-16:15 – 17:15
CRAIG DAVID-14:45 – 15:45
JOOLS HOLLAND & HIS RHYTHM & BLUES ORCHESTRA-13:15 – 14:15
VIEUX FARKA TOURÉ-11:55 – 12:45
THE BOOTLEG BEATLES WITH THE PEPPERLAND SINFONIA-10:45 – 11:30

Date: June 25, 2017 Sunday

ED SHEERAN-21:45 – 23:15
BIFFY CLYRO-19:30 – 20:45
CHIC-17:45 – 18:45
BARRY GIBB-16:00 – 17:15
LAURA MARLING-14:15 – 15:15
JAMIE CULLUM-12:45 – 13:45
ORCHESTRA BAOBAB-11:35 – 12:15
THE BLACK DYKE BAND-10:30 – 11:10

Other Stage

Date: June 23, 2017 Friday
MAJOR LAZER-22:30 – 23:45
LORDE-20:45 – 21:45
GEORGE EZRA-19:05 – 20:05
HALSEY 17:40 – 18:35
GLASS ANIMALS-16:20 – 17:10
CIRCA WAVES-15:00 – 15:50
NOTHING BUT THIEVES-13:40 – 14:30
CHARLI XCX-12:25 – 13:15
THE PRETENDERS-11:00 – 12:00

Date: June 24, 2017 Saturday
ALT-J-22:30 – 23:45
STORMZY-20:30 – 21:30
WILEY-19:15 – 20:00
TBA-17:45 – 18:45
KAISER CHIEFS-16:15 – 17:15
WILD BEASTS-14:45 – 15:45
BRITISH SEA POWER-13:15 – 14:15
WHITNEY-12:05 – 12:50
GABRIELLE APLIN-11:00 – 11:45

Date: June 25, 2017 Sunday
BOY BETTER KNOW-22:15 – 23:15
EMELI SANDE-20:35 – 21:25
COURTEENERS-18:55 – 19:55
HAIM-17:35 – 18:25
KODALINE-16:15 – 17:05
RAG’N’BONE MAN-14:55 – 15:45
DROPKICK MURPHYS-13:35 – 14:25
DEAF HAVANA-12:15 – 13:05
SLAVES-11:00 – 11:45

WEST HOLTS STAGE

FRIDAY

DIZZEE RASCAL 22:30 – 23:40

ANDERSON .PAAK & THE FREE NATIONALS 20:45 – 21:45

LITTLE DRAGON 19:15 – 20:15

KATE TEMPEST 17:45 – 18:45

PAT THOMAS & THE KWASHIBU AREA BAND 16:15 – 17:15

ATA KAK 14:45 – 15:45

HENRY WU PRESENTS THE KAMAAL WILLIAMS ENSEMBLE 13:30 – 14:15

HOT 8 BRASS BAND 12:00 – 13:00

SATURDAY

THE JACKSONS 22:15 – 23:45

SOLANGE 20:30 – 21:30

THE AVALANCHES 19:00 – 20:00

TOOTS & THE MAYTALS 17:30 – 18:30

BADBADNOTGOOD 16:00 – 17:00

THUNDERCAT 14:30 – 15:30

AFRIQUOI 13:00 – 14:00

KHRUANGBIN 11:30 – 12:30

SUNDAY

JUSTICE 22:00 – 23:15

MODERAT 20:15 – 21:15

THE CINEMATIC ORCHESTRA  18:45 – 19:45

SHAGGY 17:15 – 18:15

OUMOU SANGARÉ 15:45 – 16:45

YORKSTON, THORNE AND KHAN 4:15 – 15:15

RYLEY WALKER 12:45 – 13:45

HOUSE GOSPEL CHOIR 11:30 – 12:30

JOHN PEEL STAGE

FRIDAY

ANNIE MAC 22:30 – 23:45

CLEAN BANDIT 21:00 – 22:00

FUTURE ISLANDS 19:30 – 20:30

RIDE 18:10 – 19:00

DECLAN MCKENNA 16:50 – 17:40

THE LEMON TWIGS 15:30 – 16:20

DUA LIPA 14:10 – 15:00

BLACK HONEY 13:00 – 13:40

REWS 12:00 – 12:40

DAM 11:00 – 11:40

SATURDAY

PHOENIX 22:30 – 23:45

FATHER JOHN MISTY 21:00 – 22:00

DJ SHADOW 19:30 – 20:30

TOVE LO 18:10 – 19:00

LOYLE CARNER 16:50 – 17:40

CABBAGE 15:30 – 16:20

THE AMAZONS 14:10 – 15:00

INHEAVEN 13:00 – 13:40

MAGGIE ROGERS 12:00 – 12:40

JOSH BARRY 11:00 – 11:40

SUNDAY

METRONOMY 22:00 – 23:15

LONDON GRAMMAR 20:30 – 21:30

GOLDFRAPP 19:00 – 20:00

TBA 17:30 – 18:30

FRANK CARTER AND THE RATTLESNAKES 16:00 – 17:00

KING GIZZARD AND THE LIZARD WIZARD 14:30 – 15:30

REAL ESTATE 13:00 – 14:00

SUNDARA KARMA 11:50 – 12:30

OCTOBER DRIFT 11:00 – 11:30

 

THE PARK STAGE

FRIDAY

THE FLAMING LIPS 22:45 – 00:15

SLEAFORD MODS 21:00 – 22:00

TBA 19:30 – 20:30

ANGEL OLSEN 18:00 – 19:00

MARK LANEGAN 16:30 – 17:30

HAMILTON LEITHAUSER 15:00 – 16:00

MARGO PRICE 13:30 – 14:30

BO NINGEN 12:15 – 13:00

GEORGIA 11:00 – 11:45

SATURDAY

WARPAINT 23:00 – 00:15

JOE GODDARD 21:30 – 22:30

SONGHOY BLUES 19:45 – 21:00

TEMPLES 18:00 – 19:00

NADIA ROSE 16:30 – 17:30

SIGRID 15:00 – 16:00

THE MOONLANDINGZ 13:30 – 14:30

AMBER ARCADES 12:15 – 13:00

KELSEY LU 11:00 – 11:45

SUNDAY

KANO 21:00 – 22:00

SAMPHA 19:30 – 20:30

NICK MULVEY 18:00 – 19:00

LISA HANNIGAN 16:30 – 17:30

JULIA JACKLIN 15:10 – 16:00

ALL WE ARE 14:00 – 14:45

  1. DOG 12:50 – 13:35

SHE DREW THE GUN 11:50 – 12:30

AVALONIAN CHOIR 10:45 – 11:30

 

ACOUSTIC STAGE

FRIDAY

STATUS QUO – AQUOSTIC 21:30 – 23:00

TOM CHAPLIN 20:00 – 21:00

SETH LAKEMAN 18:30 – 19:30

MARTHA WAINWRIGHT 17:25 – 18:10

SHARON SHANNON 16:25 – 17:05

THE YOUNG ‘UNS 15:30 – 16:10

EMILY BARKER 14:30 – 15:10

NAYA 13:40 – 14:20

LUCY KITT 12:55 – 13:25

CARTER SAMPSON 12:00 – 12:40

SATURDAY

HOTHOUSE FLOWERS 21:30 – 23:00

CORINNE BAILEY RAE 20:00 – 21:00

CHRIS DIFFORD & GLENN TILBROOK FROM SQUEEZE 18:30 – 19:30

ANDY FAIRWEATHER LOW & THE LOW RIDERS FEATURING THE HI RIDERS SOUL REVUE 17:25 – 18:10

KT TUNSTALL 16:20 – 17:05

CHAIM TANNENBAUM 15:25 – 16:05

STONE FOUNDATION 14:30 – 15:10

LUCY SPRAGGAN 13:35 – 14:15

LEWIS & LEIGH 12:50 – 13:20

JOSEPH 12:00 – 12:40

SUNDAY

ANI DIFRANCO 21:30 – 23:00

WARD THOMAS 20:00 – 21:00

THE BOOTLEG BEATLES 18:30 – 19:30

THE MAGIC NUMBERS 17:25 – 18:10

JUSTIN TOWNES EARLE 16:20 – 17:05

ALTAN 15:25 – 16:05

JIVE ACES 14:30 – 15:10

BEOGA 13:35 – 14:15

EARL 12:45 – 13:20

CALLUM BEATTIE 12:00 – 12:30

 

AVALON STAGE

FRIDAY

THE MAVERICKS 23:10 – 00:20

THE HOT 8 BRASS BAND 21:35 – 22:40

SOPHIE ELLIS-BEXTOR 20:05 – 21:05

DARLINGSIDE 18:35 – 19:35

JESCA HOOP 17:10 – 18:05

TBA 15:40 – 16:40

ÁINE CAHILL  14:20 – 15:15

HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS 13:00 – 13:55

SATURDAY

THE DHOL FOUNDATION 23:15 – 00:20

STEVE HARLEY & COCKNEY REBEL 21:40 – 22:45

BIRDY 20:10 – 21:10

KATHRYN WILLIAMS 18:40 – 19:40

WILL VARLEY 17:10 – 18:10

BUSTED 15:45 – 16:45

THE ESKIES 14:15 – 15:15

WILDWOOD KIN 12:50 – 13:45

THE BRASS FUNKEYS 11:30 – 12:20

SUNDAY

HACKNEY COLLIERY BAND 22:50 – 23:50

SCOUTING FOR GIRLS 21:20 – 22:20

SKINNY LISTER 19:50 – 20:50

LUCY ROSE 18:20 – 19:20

KIEFER SUTHERLAND 16:50 – 17:50

LISSIE 15:20 – 16:20

CHRIS JAGGER’S ROCKING KRONIES 14:00 – 14:55

SOUND OF THE SIRENS 12:40 – 13:35

LUCAS & KING 11:30 – 12:20

 

GLADE

THURSDAY

FUNKTION ONE EXPERIMENTAL SOUNDFIELD 00:00 – 02:50

COW & CLASSICS THE ORB WITH GUESTS 23:00 – 00:00

RONEY FM 22:45 – 23:00

THE ORB ADVENTURES IN THE ULTRAWORLD 21:45 – 22:45

THE ORB SOUND SYSTEM 20:40 – 21:45

RAINBOW DOME MUSICK 19:45 – 20:25

FUNKTION ONE EXPERIMENTAL SOUNDFIELD 18:00 – 19:45

FRIDAY

A GUY CALLED GERALD 01:30 – 02:50

WILL WHITE 00:35 – 01:30

GOLDIE 23:25 – 00:25

IKEE B B2B PROPHECY (NORTH BASE) 22:25 – 23:25

MR NICE 21:25 – 22:25

A TRIBE CALLED RED 20:25 – 21:25

THE BEAT 19:00 – 20:10

JAH WOBBLE’S INVADERS OF THE HEART 17:30 – 18:30

DON LETTS 16:15 – 17:15

THE CORRESPONDENTS 15:00 – 16:00

YOUTH 14:00 – 15:00

 

SATURDAY

LAYO AND BUSHWACKA! 00:35 – 02:50

SASHA & JOHN DIGWEED 21:25 – 00:25

WAY OUT WEST 20:10 – 21:15

GORGON CITY 19:00 – 20:00

PARANOID LONDON 17:45 – 18:45

TIMO MAAS 16:25 – 17:25

THE EGG 15:05 – 16:05

BILL BREWSTER 14:00 – 15:00

SUNDAY

PANTHER PANTHER! 00:45 – 01:45

SYSTEM 7 22:55 – 00:25

JOSEFIN ÖHRN + THE LIBERATION 21:30 – 22:30

GENTLEMAN’S DUB CLUB 20:05 – 21:05

MONKEY PILOT 19:40 – 20:05

KITE BASE 18:40 – 19:40

LONDON ELEKTRICITY BIG BAND 17:15 – 18:15

THE SKA VENGERS 15:50 – 16:40

COLECTRO 14:40 – 15:25

CASSETTEBOY VS DJ RUBBISH 13:30 – 14:15

DAVOS 12:30 – 13:15

 

LEFT FIELD

FRIDAY

BILLY BRAGG 21:00 – 22:00

CABBAGE 19:30 – 20:30

NADINE SHAH 18:00 – 19:00

SHAME  17:00 – 17:30

BIG BILL’S RADICAL ROUND-UP FT. BILLY BRAGG, ZOE WEST, PADDY NASH, LUKE BRANCH (ASYLUMS)15:00 – 16:30

PANEL: CAN CULTURE SAVE US?  WITH LIBERATE TATE, AVA VIDAL, DANIEL RACHEL 13:30 – 14:30

PANEL: BREXIT ONE YEAR ON WITH JAMIE MACCOLL, RADICAL INDEPENDENCE SCOTLAND, SEB DANCE MEP,  POST REF RACISM 12:00 – 13:00

SATURDAY

ALISON MOYET 21:00 – 22:00

BEANS ON TOAST 19:30 – 20:30

MUNCIE GIRLS 18:00 – 19:00

SAD13 17:00 – 17:30

BIG BILL’S RADICAL ROUND-UP FT: BILLY BRAGG, SHE DREW THE GUN, STEVE KNIGHTLEY 15:00 – 16:30

PANEL: FAKE NEWS AND DARK MONEY WITH CAROLE CADWALLADR, SAMIRA SHACKLE, DOUGLAS GUILBEAULT, GAL-DEM 13:30 – 14:30

PANEL: SOLIDARITY BEYOND THE ECHO CHAMBER WITH  PCS UNION, BLACK LIVES MATTER, CLIVE LEWIS MP, MIGRANTS ORGANISE 12:00 – 13:00

SUNDAY

DREADZONE 21:00 – 22:00

DECLAN  MCKENNA 19:30 – 20:30

DENNIS 18:00 – 19:00

SHAY D 17:00 – 17:30

BIG BILL’S RADICAL ROUND-UP FT. BILLY BRAGG, JOE SOLO, LOUISE DISTRAS, OH PEP! 15:00 – 16:30

PANEL:  KEEP HOPE ALIVE: ELIF SHAFAK AND YANIS VAROUFAKIS IN CONVERSATION WITH JOHN HARRIS 13:30 – 14:30

PANEL:  IS DEMOCRACY BROKEN? WITH JOHN MCDONNELL MP, JONATHAN BARTLEY, FAIZA SHAHEEN 12:00 – 13:00

 

ARCADIA

FRIDAY

BOYS NOIZE 01:45 – 03:00

JACKMASTER 00:35 – 01:45

ARCADIA – METAMORPHOSIS SHOW 00:00 – 00:35

DUSKY 23:00 – 00:00

PATRICK TOPPING B2B RICHY AHMED 22:05 – 23:00

SKREAM B2B SOLARDO 21:00 – 22:05

JASPER JAMES 20:00 – 21:00

MELE 19:00 – 20:00

SATURDAY

NOISIA 01:45 – 03:00

TQD (ROYAL T, DJ Q, FLAVA D) 00:35 – 01:45

ARCADIA – METAMORPHOSIS SHOW 00:00 – 00:35

JON HOPKINS (DJ SET) 22:30 – 23:55

GOLDIE – RAVE “92-94 SET” 21:00 – 22:30

COLDCUT DJ SET FEAT. SHARKEY (MELTOUT CREW) 20:00 – 21:00

KRAFTY KUTS & A SKILLZ 19:00 – 20:00

SUNDAY

RONI SIZE: NEW FORMS (LIVE) 01:30 – 02:30

FABIO & GROOVERIDER FT GQ – 25 YEARS OF DRUM & BASS 00:30 – 01:30

MY NU LENG & DREAD MC 23:15 – 00:30

GROOVE ARMADA (DJ SET) 22:00 – 23:15

ARCADIA – METAMORPHOSIS SHOW 21:30 – 22:00

AFRO CELT SOUND SYSTEM (DJ SET + LIVE MUSICIANS) 21:00 – 21:30

MISTAJAM 20:00 – 21:00

HUEY MORGAN 19:00 – 20:00

 

SONIC

FRIDAY

NINES 23:00 – 00:00

NADIA ROSE 22:00 – 22:50

AJ TRACEY 21:00 – 21:45

DAVE 20:00 – 20:50

67 19:00 – 19:40

THE DREEM TEEM 18:00 – 19:00

MIST 17:00 – 17:40

KOJO FUNDS + SPECIAL GUEST 16:30 – 17:00

SIAN ANDERSON 16:20 – 16:30

CADET 15:45 – 16:15

AVELINO 14:40 – 15:15

BIG TOBZ 13:45 – 14:20

A2 13:00 – 13:30

THE BLAST DJS 12:00 – 13:00

SATURDAY

FATBOY SLIM 23:00 – 00:30

NOISIA 21:15 – 22:45

SISTER BLISS (FAITHLESS) 19:30 – 20:45

WILKINSON (LIVE) 17:45 – 19:00

MURA MASA 16:15 – 17:15

ANNA STRAKER 14:30 – 16:00

DJ VON 13:00 – 14:15

SUNDAY

KRAAK AND SMAAK 21:15 – 22:30

JAIN 19:45 – 20:45

MY BABY 18:15 – 19:15

THE AGE OF LUNA 16:45 – 17:45

KING KONG COMPANY 15:15 – 16:15

  1. MEAKER 13:45 – 14:45

GOAN DOGS 12:15 – 13:15

DJ BADLY 12:00 – 12:15

 

WOW!

THURSDAY

SHY FX 02:00 – 03:00

HOSTED BY STAMINA MC

SOLARDO 01:00 – 02:00

DJ NATURE 00:00 – 01:00

MAN POWER 23:00 – 00:00

CALL SUPER 22:00 – 23:00

HARVEY SUTHERLAND & BERMUDA 21:00 – 22:00

MOSCOMAN LIVE BAND 20:00 – 21:00

HOT BLOOD 19:00 – 20:00

MR PRICE 18:00 – 19:00

HOSTED BY NORMSKI

 

FRIDAY

HESSLE AUDIO TEN YEARS – BEN UFO, PANGAEA & PEARSON SOUND 23:00 – 03:00

HENRIK SCHWARZ 22:00 – 23:00

BICEP LIVE 21:00 – 22:00

JAMIE JONES 19:00 – 21:00

ROSS FROM FRIENDS LIVE 18:00 – 19:00

ART’S HOUSE – ATWORK, JACKMASTER, MIDLAND AND PEGGY GOU 13:00 – 18:00

 

SATURDAY

JOY O B2B SOLAR 01:00 – 03:00

JOB JOBSE 23:30 – 01:00

HUNEE & ANTAL 21:30 – 23:30

LEON VYNEHALL 20:00 – 21:30

DJ TENNIS 18:00 – 20:00

R&S RECORDS – LONE, PARANOID LONDON, SPACE DIMENSION CONTROLLER, ACID MONDAYS 13:00 – 18:00

SUNDAY

DIGITAL MYSTIKZ (MALA & COKI) 01:00 – 02:30

REJJIE SNOW 00:15 – 01:00

WIKI 23:15 – 00:15

ABRA CADABRA 22:30 – 23:15

MS BANKS 21:45 – 22:30

P MONEY 21:00 – 21:45

MIKE SKINNER 20:00 – 21:00

REX ORANGE COUNTY 19:00 – 19:45

FOREST SWORDS 18:00 – 18:45

LOBSTER BOY TAKEOVER – REDLIGHT, MY NU LENG, KLOSE ONE AND THE HOUSE GOSPEL CHOIR 13:00 – 18:00

 

GULLY

FRIDAY

DJ LOLITA 23:00 – 00:30

MASILVA 21:45 – 23:00

KUENTA I TAMBU 20:00 – 21:15

COLECTRO 18:15 – 19:30

MECANIK INFORMAL 16:30 – 17:45

PIXVAE 14:45 – 16:00

CANALÓN DE TIMBIQUÍ 13:00 – 14:15

DJ LOLITA 12:00 – 13:00

SATURDAY

BALOJI 23:15 – 00:30

AFRIQUOI 21:30 – 22:45

ALSARAH & THE NUBATONES 19:45 – 21:00

DAYMÉ AROCENA 18:00 – 19:15

BLACK JESUS EXPERIENCE 16:15 – 17:30

HACKNEY COLLIERY BAND 14:45 – 15:45

LUCY GALLANT 13:15 – 14:15

DJ CASSAWARIOR 12:30 – 13:15

SUNDAY

SHAGGY 22:45 – 00:00

DAWN PENN 20:45 – 22:00

DONAE’O 19:15 – 20:15

TALISMAN 17:45 – 18:45

LAID BLAK 16:15 – 17:15

MATZKA 14:45 – 15:45

ABAO 13:15 – 14:15

DELHI 2 DUBLIN 11:45 – 12:45

SEANI B’S BRUKOUT

 

PUSSY PARLURE

THURSDAY

LABESS 01:45 – 03:00

YUNA 00:00 – 01:15

TXARANGO 22:15 – 23:30

DAM 20:45 – 21:45

CAROLYN MCGOLDRICK & THE LBJB’S 19:45 – 20:30

LUCY GALLANT 18:30 – 19:20

RUSS RYAN 18:00 – 18:30

FRIDAY

DARK SKY 01:45 – 03:00

FEEL THE REAL 00:30 – 01:30

COELY 23:30 – 00:30

BOCA 45 22:00 – 23:30

PETE JOSEF 21:00 – 22:00

JMSN 19:30 – 20:30

JORDAN RAKEI 18:00 – 19:00

STRONG ASIAN MOTHERS 16:30 – 17:30

ARY 15:00 – 16:00

OSCAR JEROME 13:30 – 14:30

BLUE LAB BEATS 12:30 – 13:10

BOCA 45

 

SATURDAY

PRINCESS NOKIA 01:45 – 03:00

MYKKI BLANCO 00:30 – 01:30

RASHA NAHAS 23:15 – 00:15

TAMER NAFAR 22:00 – 23:00

AKUA NARU 20:30 – 21:30

RAY BLK 19:30 – 20:00

RAYE 18:00 – 19:00

CONNIE CONSTANCE 16:30 – 17:30

XAMVOLO 15:00 – 16:00

FLOHIO 13:30 – 14:30

ECLECTIC BALLROOM 12:30 – 13:30

SUNDAY

PINK OCULUS 01:15 – 02:30

NUBIYAN TWIST 23:45 – 00:45

THE FEDZ 22:15 – 23:15

DJ LUCK & MC NEAT 20:45 – 21:45

BRASS RAVE UNIT 20:00 – 20:45

SMERZ 18:30 – 19:45

PARCELS 17:15 – 18:15

OFF BLOOM (LIVE)15 :45 – 16:45

PETERPAN COMPLEX 14:15 – 15:15

BONES GARAGE 12:45 – 13:45

DJ MICHAEL VINYL 11:45 – 12:45

 

THE BLUES

THURSDAY

SETH TROXLER 01:30 – 03:00

KÖLSCH 00:00 – 01:30

MELON BOMB 22:00 – 00:00

ANDRES CERVERO & NO AVERAGE G 20:00 – 22:00

FRIDAY

MYLO 01:30 – 03:00

SANCHO PANZA 23:30 – 01:30

IRATION STEPPAS 22:00 – 23:30

TOMMY CASH 21:00 – 22:00

HOSPITAL RECORDS TAKE OVER (21ST ANNIVERSARY) 17:00 – 21:00

HAZEL SOZE & MC SKIBADEE FT JOSH BEVAN & SHEREECE MARCANTONIO 15:30 – 17:00

TRIBE STEPPAZ 14:00 – 15:30

BLISS ZION 13:00 – 14:00

 

SATURDAY

DJ RAY RAY 01:30 – 03:00

ROSKA 00:00 – 01:30

CRAZY COUSINZ 22:30 – 00:00

CHARLIE SLOTH 21:30 – 22:30

MADAM X 20:30 – 21:30

BIG ZUU 20:00 – 20:30

BARELY LEGAL 19:00 – 20:00

YGG 18:00 – 19:00

MS BANKS 17:00 – 17:30

JAYKAE 16:30 – 17:00

SUBCULTURE SAGE (LIVE) 16:00 – 16:30

NOT3S 15:30 – 16:00

FEKKY 15:00 – 15:30

YOUNG YIZZY 14:00 – 15:00

L U C Y 13:00 – 14:00

SUNDAY

ADDISON GROOVE 01:00 – 02:30

GOTSOME 23:30 – 01:00

FAKEAR 22:00 – 23:30

PUNCTUAL 20:00 – 22:00

NICOLA CRUZ 18:30 – 20:00

  1. WILLAMS 17:00 – 18:30

THE FEDZ SOUND SYSTEM 15:00 – 17:00

CERO39 13:00 – 15:00

 

HEDS PARTY IN SONIC

THURSDAY

CHANNEL 1 : AVON SOUL ARMY 20:00 – 07:00

CHANNEL 2 : PROPAGANDA DJS 20:00 – 07:00

CHANNEL 3 : MIXNOTS 20:00 – 00:00

FRIDAY

CHANNEL 1 : DJ DANNY DISC 01:00 – 03:00

CHANNEL 1 :SILVER HAYES CREW TAKEOVER 03:00 – 07:00

CHANNEL 2 : SILVER HAYES CREW TAKEOVER 01:00 – 04:00

CHANNEL 3 :SILVER HAYES CREW TAKEOVER 01:00 – 04:00

 

SATURDAY

TREELIFE… NIGHTLIFE… WITH GREENPEACE

CHANNEL 1 : DJ FU 05:00 – 07:00

CHANNEL 1 : EZY RYDER 04:00 – 05:00

CHANNEL 1 : WILLIAM SERFASS 03:00 – 04:00

CHANNEL 1 : ANDY CARROLL 01:00 – 03:00

CHANNEL 2 : DJ COUS COUS 05:00 – 07:00

CHANNEL 2 : DECADENT TIMES DJS 03:00 – 06:00

CHANNEL 2 : DJ VAN TOOSH 01:00 – 03:00

CHANNEL 3 : COUGAR PANTHER TIGER 05:30 – 07:00

CHANNEL 3 : BEATING HEART 04:00 – 05:30

CHANNEL 3 : DJ DISCOBEDIENT 02:00 – 04:00

CHANNEL 3 : TRAMPOLENE DJS 01:00 – 02:00

SUNDAY

CHANNEL 1 : BOYS CLUB 23:00 – 07:00

CHANNEL 2 : RHYTHM SISTER 23:00 – 07:00

CHANNEL 3 : BWIM: MIX NIGHTS 23:00 – 07:00

 

BBC MUSIC INTRODUCING

THURSDAY

THE RESIDENCY LIVE ON RADIO 1 22:00 – 00:00

ANNIE MAC LIVE ON RADIO 1 19:00 – 22:00

WARM UP DJ 18:30 – 19:00

FRIDAY

FOLLY RAE 18:15 – 18:40

JOSH BARRY 17:30 – 17:55

TBA 16:50 – 17:10

GAFFA TAPE SANDY 15:55 – 16:20

ROE 15:10 – 15:35

TOURISTS 14:25 – 14:50

OTIS MENSAH 13:40 – 14:05

ONYDA 12:55 – 13:20

TBA 12:15 – 12:35

 

SATURDAY

TBA 18:30 – 18:50

WOWH 17:35 – 18:00

WILDWOOD KIN 16:50 – 17:15

PALM HONEY 16:05 – 16:30

LULU JAMES 15:20 – 15:45

WILD FRONT 14:40 – 15:00

KEIR 13:35 – 14:00

THE COSMICS 12:45 – 13:10

SUNDAY

THE SHERLOCKS 18:30 – 18:55

SHADOWLARK 17:45 – 18:10

MATT MALTESE 17:00 – 17:25

THE PALE WHITE 16:15 – 16:40

SODY 15:30 – 15:55

TBA 14:35 – 14:55

SPEAKMAN SOUND 13:35 – 14:00

HAPPY ENDINGS 12:45 – 13:10

 

STONEBRIDGE BAR

THURSDAY

FABIO AND GROOVERIDER 01:00 – 03:00

MADAM X 00:00 – 01:00

LEON VYNEHALL B2B MOXIE 22:30 – 00:00

STONEBRIDGE BIRTHDAY 10TH BIRTHDAY PARTY WITH RAF DADDY, PETE FOWLER, HEAVENLY JUKEBOX, ZANE CUNNINGHAM, BECCA MCKENZIE, SOPHIE GREEN + HOSTED BY BENJAMIN D 21:00 – 22:30

BAGGY MONDAYS 19:30 – 21:00

READERS WIFES (DUCKIE) 18:00 – 19:30

BUGGED OUT’S LITTLE BUGGER PRESENTS: ARTWORK B2B DUSKY B2B LEMMY ASHTON 16:30 – 18:00

EATS EVERYTHING 15:00 – 16:30

HEAVENLY JUKEBOX 14:00 – 15:00

FRIDAY

TODDLA T’S GLASTONBURY CARNIVAL WITH TODDLA T, JOE GODDARD, MIST, DONAE’O, DJ TARGET, DJ Q, CADET, JAMZ SUPERNOVA, KOJO FUNDS, LISA MERCEDES, JEREMIAH ASIAMAH 22:00 – 05:00

HIPSTERS DONT DANCE 20:00 – 22:00

KURUPT FM PRESENTS CHAMPAGNE STEAMROOMS 16:00 – 20:00

DAVE DJANGO DJANGO 15:00 – 16:00

BIG FISH LITTLE FISH 13:00 – 15:00

 

SATURDAY

FEEL MY BICEP WITH BICEP, JOB JOBSE, HAMMER, MAX PASK, DAVE P + PARK RANGER & MR SOLID GOLD 22:00 – 05:00

MONKI + FRIENDS 20:00 – 22:00

#FMI 19:00 – 20:00

DESPERATE SOUNDSYSTEM WITH JARVIS COCKER + STEVE MACKEY 17:00 – 19:00

HIP HOP KARAOKE 15:00 – 17:00

HEAVENLY JUKEBOX: HIT MAN AND HER  13:00 – 15:00

SUNDAY

GUTTERFUNK CLOSING PARTY WITH DJ DIE, DOC SCOTT (HISTORY SET), DISMANTLE, KHANAGE + HOSTED BY INJA & SP:MC 21:00 – 04:00

FLEETMAC WOOD 19:00 – 21:00

BUGGED OUT’S LITTLE BUGGER 17:30 – 19:00

GROOVE ARMADA (DJ SET) 16:00 – 17:30

HIP HOP KARAOKE 15:00 – 16:00

BIG FISH LITTLE FISH 13:00 – 15:00

 

THE RABBIT HOLE

WEDNESDAY

DJ POSHRATZ 23:00 – 03:00

DJ MOSELECTA 18:00 – 23:00

THURSDAY

“OUI JA YES” 02:00 – 03:00

HAUNT THE WOODS 00:30 – 01:15

JOSH BARRY 23:15 – 00:00

SILENCES 22:00 – 22:45

LEKIDDO – LORD OF THE LOBSTERS! 21:00 – 21:30

LILITH AI 19:45 – 20:30

TYNI 18:45 – 19:15

WOWH 17:30 – 18:15

LITTLE MAMMOTHS 16:15 – 17:00

OSKA ZACKY 15:15 – 15:45

HATTIE WHITEHEAD 14:15 – 15:00

GECKO 13:00 – 13:30

FRIDAY

CONFIDENCE MAN 03:00 – 04:00

MAD COWS 00:45 – 02:00

REWS 23:00 – 00:00

ANDY QUICK BAND 21:30 – 22:30

MULLALLY 20:00 – 20:30

TOM WALKER 18:30 – 19:00

ASH RADFORD 17:30 – 18:00

RODNEY BRANIGAN 16:30 – 17:00

MIK ARTISTIC 15:30 – 16:15

PORT ERIN 14:15 – 15:00

FLOHIO AND GOD COLONY 13:00 – 13:30

 

SATURDAY

THE EGG 03:00 – 04:00

DJ GAUDI 00:15 – 03:00

CRINKLE CUTS 23:30 – 00:15

ISAAC GRACIE 22:00 – 22:45

RATS ON RAFTS 20:45 – 21:30

PETER PAN COMPLEX 19:30 – 20:15

THE TRIBE 18:00 – 18:45

YOUNG YIZZY 17:00 – 17:30

JACK T CHARLES 16:00 – 16:45

THRILL COLLINS 15:00 – 15:45

HUGO VALENTINE 14:00 – 14:30

LUCAS AND KING 13:00 – 13:30

SUNDAY

MIXMASTER MORRIS 02:30 – 04:00

BLACKASH 01:45 – 02:30

THE RPM’S 23:45 – 00:45

MATT MALTESE 22:00 – 23:00

THEE ONES 20:15 – 21:00

3 DAFT MONKEYS 19:00 – 19:45

THE FLAMENCO THIEF 18:00 – 18:30

BACK BEFORE BREAKFAST 17:00 – 17:30

SIMEO 16:00 – 16:30

MR BLOOM 15:00 – 15:30

TBA 13:30 – 14:15

MARSH FIRES 12:30 – 13:00

 

THE RABBIT HOLE’S FUNKINGHAM PALACE

THURSDAY

NICK WARREN 01:30 – 03:00

BUSHWAKA! 00:00 – 01:30

TBA 23:00 – 00:00

FUNCKINGHAM PALACE FOOTMAN 21:00 – 23:00

FRIDAY

EATS EVERYTHING 02:30 – 04:00

MAN POWER 01:00 – 02:30

GOURANGA 00:00 – 01:00

ROB DA BANK 23:00 – 00:00

DJ YODA (THE GET DOWN DJ SET)  22:00 – 23:00

BILL BREWSTER 21:00 – 22:00

SATURDAY

SETH TROXLER 02:30 – 04:00

BAS IBELLINI 01:00 – 02:30

HUGO HEATHCOTE 00:00 – 01:00

GRANTLY 23:00 – 00:00

ED CARTWRIGHT 22:00 – 23:00

JOHN L G 21:00 – 22:00

SUNDAY

JAMES MONRO 02:30 – 04:00

GRANTLY 01:00 – 02:30

ISAAC FERRY 00:00 – 01:00

ALGY STRUTT 23:00 – 00:00

FUNCKINGHAM PALACE FOOTMAN 21:00 – 23:00

 

FREE UNIVERSITY OF GLASTONBURY

FRIDAY

MIKE MASSIMINO 14:00 – 15:00

AMY LIPTROT 13:00 – 14:00

MATT SEWELL 12:00 – 13:00

SATURDAY

JOHN NIVEN 14:00 – 15:00

SHAUN KEAVENY’S MIDDLE AGED NIGHT OUT 13:00 – 14:00

DR ALICE ROBERTS 12:00 – 13:00

SUNDAY

WILL CARRUTHERS 14:00 – 15:00

WOODY WOODSMANSEY 13:00 – 14:00

ROBIN INCE 12:00 – 13:00

 

BIMBLE INN

WEDNESDAY

BIMBLE INN OPEN 12:00 – 03:00

THURSDAY

OH MY GOD! IT’S THE CHURCH 23:30 – 00:45

FORMIDABLE VEGETABLE SOUND SYSTEM 21:45 – 22:45

SAM WALKER 20:00 – 21:00

RODNEY BRANIGAN 18:15 – 19:15

DR BLUEGRASS AND THE ILLBILLY 8 17:00 – 17:45

TBA 14:15 – 15:00

TBA 13:30 – 13:45

FRIDAY

INDIAN MAN 02:00 – 03:15

Z-STAR DELTA 20:30 – 21:30

BUFFOS WAKE 17:00 – 18:00

TOBIAS BEN JACOB 14:30 – 15:00

TBA 13:45 – 14:15

 

SATURDAY

DJ ANDY BARLOW (LAMB) 03:30 – 06:00

BRING YOUR OWN BRASS 00:15 – 01:00

FREERANGE DJS 21:30 – 00:00

REGIME 20:30 – 21:30

NOBLE JACKS 18:45 – 19:30

YOUNG WATERS 15:30 – 16:15

KEZIA 14:30 – 15:00

CERIAN 13:45 – 14:15

SUNDAY

DELHI 2 DUBLIN 00:15 – 01:00

SLEAZE 20:30 – 21:30

JOHN FAIRHURST 18:45 – 19:30

TBA 17:00 – 18:00

THE LEYLINES 15:30 – 16:15

REVEREND IKE’S SUNDAY SOUL SERVICE 12:00 – 15:00

 

HMS SWEET CHARITY

WEDNESDAY

DR BARNARDO AND SUE RYDER (HMS) 12:00 – 00:00

THURSDAY

DJ FRANKIE FRANCIS (SOFRITO) 01:00 – 03:00

GERTY AND HER GAIETY (LIVE) 00:00 – 01:00

TUPINAMBA (BARCELONA) 22:00 – 00:00

FRIDAY

DJ FRANKIE FRANCIS (SOFRITO) 03:30 – 05:00

FAMILY ATLANTIC (LIVE) 03:00 – 03:30

DJ STEVE ISBELL (RACUBA) 02:00 – 03:00

BIG BEN JORGE (LIVE) 01:00 – 02:00

DJ A MISS MOLLY (HMS) 23:00 – 01:00

 

SATURDAY

DR BERNARD AND SUE RYDER (HMS) 03:30 – 05:00

DJ EGGS LEGS (KING LAGOONS) 02:00 – 03:30

FLAMINGODS (LIVE) 01:00 – 02:00

TUPINAMBA (BARCELONA) 23:00 – 01:00

SUNDAY

DJ CAL JADER (MOVIEMIENTOS) 02:00 – 04:00

DA CREASE (LIVE) 01:00 – 02:00

DJ A MISS MOLLY (HMS) 23:00 – 01:00

 

GENOSYS

THURSDAY

BRAWTHER & TRISTAN DA CUNHA 21:30 – 23:00

JOSH BUTLER 20:00 – 21:30

FRIDAY

NORMAN NODGE 04:30 – 06:00

SHED 03:00 – 04:30

BLAWAN 01:30 – 03:00

DAN BEAUMONT 00:00 – 01:30

LEIGH D OLIVER 22:30 – 00:00

PARTOK 21:00 – 22:30

THE CARRY NATION 19:30 – 21:00

OREN MARZAM 18:00 – 19:30

 

SATURDAY

STEFFI & VIRGINIA 04:00 – 06:00

CAB DRIVERS (LIVE) 03:00 – 04:00

HEIDI 01:30 – 03:00

IAN POOLEY 00:00 – 01:30

SOLAR & GALEN 22:30 – 00:00

PLACID 21:00 – 22:30

CHRIS CAMPLIN 19:30 – 21:00

SYSTEM2 18:00 – 19:30

SUNDAY

FELIX DICKINSON 03:30 – 05:00

KEVIN SAUNDERSON 02:00 – 03:30

HERCULES & LOVE AFFAIR SOUNDSYSTEM 01:00 – 02:00

NUYORICAN SOUL DJ SET 23:00 – 01:00

FRITS WENTINK 21:00 – 23:00

HANNAH HOLLAND & JOSH CAFFE 18:00 – 21:00

 

LONDON UNDERGROUND

WEDNESDAY

RHI SPEC 01:30 – 03:00

LUCINDA 00:00 – 01:30

TASTY LOPEZ 23:00 – 00:00

TASH LC 21:30 – 23:00

MASH 20:00 – 21:30

THURSDAY

QUATERMASS 02:00 – 03:00

JIM BITCH 01:00 – 02:00

MISS PINK 00:00 – 01:00

DJ FLIGHT B2B CRAGGZ 21:30 – 00:00

NICKY BLACKMARKET 20:00 – 21:30

FRIDAY

YOUNGSTA 04:30 – 06:00

LOEFAH 03:00 – 04:30

HODGE 01:00 – 03:00

ARTWORK 23:30 – 01:00

MUMDANCE 22:00 – 23:30

 

SATURDAY

DJ CASPA 04:00 – 06:00

PEARSON SOUND (UK GARAGE SET) 02:30 – 04:00

EARL JEFFERS 01:00 – 02:30

ATTEK 23:30 – 01:00

NACHO 22:00 – 23:30

SUNDAY

SONWAH 03:30 – 05:00

FATMAN SOUND 23:30 – 03:30

RAGGS 22:00 – 23:30

 

NYC DOWNLOW

WEDNESDAY

BEN DORLING 01:00 – 03:00

NINEBOB 23:00 – 01:00

DAMO 21:30 – 23:00

WES BAGGALEY 20:00 – 21:30

THURSDAY

GREG BELSON 01:00 – 03:00

GRACE (DIY) 23:00 – 01:00

NORMAN JAY MBE 21:30 – 23:00

JO NATHAN 20:00 – 21:30

FRIDAY

JAMES HILLARD 04:30 – 06:00

HARRY ROMERO 03:00 – 04:30

MYKKI BLANCO 02:50 – 03:00

HUNEE    01:00 – 02:50

ROI PEREZ 23:30 – 01:00

HANNAH HOLLAND 22:00 – 23:30

 

SATURDAY

MICHAEL SERAFINI 04:30 – 06:00

GIDEÖN: A DECADE OF DOWNLOW 02:30 – 04:30

PROSUMER 01:00 – 02:30

MANDEL TURNER 00:55 – 01:00

MIDLAND 23:30 – 00:55

JOE HART 22:00 – 23:30

SUNDAY

LUKE HOWARD 03:30 – 05:00

MASTERS AT WORK 02:00 – 03:30

GARY GRITNESS 01:50 – 02:00

DUNGEON MEAT 00:30 – 01:50

MZZ KIMBERLEY 00:25 – 00:30

SOUL HABITAT 23:15 – 00:25

LUKE SOLOMON & ROB MELLO 22:00 – 23:15

 

Radiohead: It is an English band which formed in 1994. The members are Colin Greenwood, Jonny Greenwood, Ed O’Brien, Philip Selway, Thom Yorke. There are one additional live member, He is Clive Deamer।

Ed Sheeran: A songwriter started his career music in 2004 and born in 1991. Yes, He is Ed Sheeran. He is on the Glastonbury line up.

The National Band: American Rock band From Cincinnati. The National Band was formed in 1999. Matt Berninger, Aaron Dessner, Bryce Dessner, Scott Devendorf and Bryan Devendorf are the present members of this band.

Biffy Clyro: One of the top Bands of United Kingdom. This Scottish rock band is formed Kilmarnock, East Ayrshire. Most of their albums were in top chart of UK

Katy Perry: The full name is Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson who flourished at teenage. By singing gospel in Church she became famous. She is an American songwriter & Singer.

  • Barry Gibb
  • Royal Blood
  • Stormzy
  • Chic
  • Major Lazer
  • Alt-J
  • Boy Better Know
  • Lorde
  • Solange
  • Run the Jewels
  • Laura Marling
  • Kris Kristofferson
  • The Jacksons
  • Emeli Sandé
  • Phoenix
  • First Aid Kit
  • Justice
  • Anderson .Paak and the Free Nationals
  • Haim
  • Toots and the Maytals
  • Father John Misty
  • The Flaming Lips
  • Dizzee Rascal
  • Warpaint
  • BadBadNotGood
  • Metronomy
  • Annie Mac
  • Kano
  • Goldfrapp
  • Sleaford Mods
  • Kate Tempest
  • Wiley
  • Dynamo
  • The Can Project
  • Thundercat
  • The Avalanches
  • Clean Bandit
  • George Ezra
  • Glass Animals
  • The Courteeners
  • Sampha
  • DJ Shadow
  • London Grammar
  • Ride
  • Songhoy Blues
  • Little Dragon
  • Kaiser Chiefs
  • Wild Beasts
  • Angel Olsen
  • The Lemon Twigs
  • Nines
  • Moderat
  • Rag’n’Bone Man
  • Craig David
  • Circa Waves
  • Future Islands
  • Ani DiFranco
  • Nadia Rose
  • Shaggy
  • British Sea Power
  • Mark Lanegan
  • The Moonlandingz
  • Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes
  • Temples
  • Halsey
  • The Cinematic Orchestra
  • Tove Lo
  • Sasha and John Digweed
  • Joe Goddard
  • Boys Noize
  • Kurupt FM
  • Noisia
  • Declan McKenna
  • Loyle Carner
  • Lisa Hannigan
  • Birdy
  • Martha Wainwright
  • All We Are
  • Girl Ray
  • Blossoms
  • Julia Jacklin
I think You have found the list. More details about Glastonbury 2017 lineup Coming soon!!

This is my personal Blog . I love to play with Web. Blogging, Web design, Learning, travelling and helping others are my passion.This blog is the place where I write anything whatever come in my mind. You can call it My Personal Diary. This blog is my partner of My Endless Journey

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

Leave a reply

Register New Account
Before Registration follow the terms & condition
Reset Password